leyhähdys
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈley̯hæhdys/, [ˈle̞y̯ɦæhdys̠]
- Rhymes: -eyhæhdys
- Syllabification(key): ley‧häh‧dys
Declension
| Inflection of leyhähdys (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | leyhähdys | leyhähdykset | ||
| genitive | leyhähdyksen | leyhähdysten leyhähdyksien | ||
| partitive | leyhähdystä | leyhähdyksiä | ||
| illative | leyhähdykseen | leyhähdyksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | leyhähdys | leyhähdykset | ||
| accusative | nom. | leyhähdys | leyhähdykset | |
| gen. | leyhähdyksen | |||
| genitive | leyhähdyksen | leyhähdysten leyhähdyksien | ||
| partitive | leyhähdystä | leyhähdyksiä | ||
| inessive | leyhähdyksessä | leyhähdyksissä | ||
| elative | leyhähdyksestä | leyhähdyksistä | ||
| illative | leyhähdykseen | leyhähdyksiin | ||
| adessive | leyhähdyksellä | leyhähdyksillä | ||
| ablative | leyhähdykseltä | leyhähdyksiltä | ||
| allative | leyhähdykselle | leyhähdyksille | ||
| essive | leyhähdyksenä | leyhähdyksinä | ||
| translative | leyhähdykseksi | leyhähdyksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | leyhähdyksin | ||
| abessive | leyhähdyksettä | leyhähdyksittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of leyhähdys (type vastaus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.