liaani
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈliɑːni/, [ˈliɑːni]
- Rhymes: -iɑːni
- Syllabification(key): li‧aa‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of liaani (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | liaani | liaanit | ||
| genitive | liaanin | liaanien | ||
| partitive | liaania | liaaneja | ||
| illative | liaaniin | liaaneihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | liaani | liaanit | ||
| accusative | nom. | liaani | liaanit | |
| gen. | liaanin | |||
| genitive | liaanin | liaanien | ||
| partitive | liaania | liaaneja | ||
| inessive | liaanissa | liaaneissa | ||
| elative | liaanista | liaaneista | ||
| illative | liaaniin | liaaneihin | ||
| adessive | liaanilla | liaaneilla | ||
| ablative | liaanilta | liaaneilta | ||
| allative | liaanille | liaaneille | ||
| essive | liaanina | liaaneina | ||
| translative | liaaniksi | liaaneiksi | ||
| instructive | — | liaanein | ||
| abessive | liaanitta | liaaneitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of liaani (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
References
- Häkkinen, Kaisa (2004) Nykysuomen etymologinen sanakirja [Modern Finnish Etymological Dictionary] (in Finnish), Juva: WSOY, →ISBN
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.