ljóslaus
Icelandic
Inflection
positive (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ljóslaus | ljóslaus | ljóslaust |
| accusative | ljóslausan | ljóslausa | ljóslaust |
| dative | ljóslausum | ljóslausri | ljóslausu |
| genitive | ljóslauss | ljóslausrar | ljóslauss |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | ljóslausir | ljóslausar | ljóslaus |
| accusative | ljóslausa | ljóslausar | ljóslaus |
| dative | ljóslausum | ljóslausum | ljóslausum |
| genitive | ljóslausra | ljóslausra | ljóslausra |
positive (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ljóslausi | ljóslausa | ljóslausa |
| accusative | ljóslausa | ljóslausu | ljóslausa |
| dative | ljóslausa | ljóslausu | ljóslausa |
| genitive | ljóslausa | ljóslausu | ljóslausa |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | ljóslausu | ljóslausu | ljóslausu |
| accusative | ljóslausu | ljóslausu | ljóslausu |
| dative | ljóslausu | ljóslausu | ljóslausu |
| genitive | ljóslausu | ljóslausu | ljóslausu |
comparative
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausara |
| accusative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausara |
| dative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausara |
| genitive | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausara |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausari |
| accusative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausari |
| dative | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausari |
| genitive | ljóslausari | ljóslausari | ljóslausari |
superlative (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ljóslausastur | ljóslausust | ljóslausast |
| accusative | ljóslausastan | ljóslausasta | ljóslausast |
| dative | ljóslausustum | ljóslausastri | ljóslausustu |
| genitive | ljóslausasts | ljóslausastrar | ljóslausasts |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | ljóslausastir | ljóslausastar | ljóslausust |
| accusative | ljóslausasta | ljóslausastar | ljóslausust |
| dative | ljóslausustum | ljóslausustum | ljóslausustum |
| genitive | ljóslausastra | ljóslausastra | ljóslausastra |
superlative (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ljóslausasti | ljóslausasta | ljóslausasta |
| accusative | ljóslausasta | ljóslausustu | ljóslausasta |
| dative | ljóslausasta | ljóslausustu | ljóslausasta |
| genitive | ljóslausasta | ljóslausustu | ljóslausasta |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu |
| accusative | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu |
| dative | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu |
| genitive | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu | ljóslausustu |
Further reading
- ljóslaus in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.