loftárás
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɔftˌauː.rauːs/
Declension
declension of loftárás
| f-s2 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | loftárás | loftárásin | loftárásir | loftárásirnar |
| accusative | loftárás | loftárásina | loftárásir | loftárásirnar |
| dative | loftárás | loftárásinni | loftárásum | loftárásunum |
| genitive | loftárásar | loftárásarinnar | loftárása | loftárásanna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.