loisiminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈloi̯siminen/, [ˈlo̞i̯s̠iˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): loi‧si‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of loisiminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | loisiminen | loisimiset | ||
| genitive | loisimisen | loisimisten loisimisien | ||
| partitive | loisimista | loisimisia | ||
| illative | loisimiseen | loisimisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | loisiminen | loisimiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | loisiminen | loisimiset | |
| gen. | loisimisen | |||
| genitive | loisimisen | loisimisten loisimisien | ||
| partitive | loisimista | loisimisia | ||
| inessive | loisimisessa | loisimisissa | ||
| elative | loisimisesta | loisimisista | ||
| illative | loisimiseen | loisimisiin | ||
| adessive | loisimisella | loisimisilla | ||
| ablative | loisimiselta | loisimisilta | ||
| allative | loisimiselle | loisimisille | ||
| essive | loisimisena | loisimisina | ||
| translative | loisimiseksi | loisimisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | loisimisin | ||
| abessive | loisimisetta | loisimisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of loisiminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.