lukumuisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlukuˌmui̯sti/, [ˈlukuˌmui̯s̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -uisti
- Syllabification(key): lu‧ku‧muis‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of lukumuisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lukumuisti | lukumuistit | ||
| genitive | lukumuistin | lukumuistien | ||
| partitive | lukumuistia | lukumuisteja | ||
| illative | lukumuistiin | lukumuisteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | lukumuisti | lukumuistit | ||
| accusative | nom. | lukumuisti | lukumuistit | |
| gen. | lukumuistin | |||
| genitive | lukumuistin | lukumuistien | ||
| partitive | lukumuistia | lukumuisteja | ||
| inessive | lukumuistissa | lukumuisteissa | ||
| elative | lukumuistista | lukumuisteista | ||
| illative | lukumuistiin | lukumuisteihin | ||
| adessive | lukumuistilla | lukumuisteilla | ||
| ablative | lukumuistilta | lukumuisteilta | ||
| allative | lukumuistille | lukumuisteille | ||
| essive | lukumuistina | lukumuisteina | ||
| translative | lukumuistiksi | lukumuisteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | lukumuistein | ||
| abessive | lukumuistitta | lukumuisteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of lukumuisti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.