mämmirove
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmæmːiˌroʋeˣ/, [ˈmæmːiˌro̞ʋe̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -oʋe
- Syllabification(key): mäm‧mi‧ro‧ve
Declension
| Inflection of mämmirove (Kotus type 48*E/hame, p-v gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mämmirove | mämmiropeet | ||
| genitive | mämmiropeen | mämmiropeiden mämmiropeitten | ||
| partitive | mämmirovetta | mämmiropeita | ||
| illative | mämmiropeeseen | mämmiropeisiin mämmiropeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | mämmirove | mämmiropeet | ||
| accusative | nom. | mämmirove | mämmiropeet | |
| gen. | mämmiropeen | |||
| genitive | mämmiropeen | mämmiropeiden mämmiropeitten | ||
| partitive | mämmirovetta | mämmiropeita | ||
| inessive | mämmiropeessa | mämmiropeissa | ||
| elative | mämmiropeesta | mämmiropeista | ||
| illative | mämmiropeeseen | mämmiropeisiin mämmiropeihin | ||
| adessive | mämmiropeella | mämmiropeilla | ||
| ablative | mämmiropeelta | mämmiropeilta | ||
| allative | mämmiropeelle | mämmiropeille | ||
| essive | mämmiropeena | mämmiropeina | ||
| translative | mämmiropeeksi | mämmiropeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | mämmiropein | ||
| abessive | mämmiropeetta | mämmiropeitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of mämmirove (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.