märehtijä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmærehtijæ/, [ˈmære̞hˌt̪ijæ]
- Rhymes: -ijæ
- Syllabification(key): mä‧reh‧ti‧jä
Declension
| Inflection of märehtijä (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | märehtijä | märehtijät | ||
| genitive | märehtijän | märehtijöiden märehtijöitten | ||
| partitive | märehtijää | märehtijöitä | ||
| illative | märehtijään | märehtijöihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | märehtijä | märehtijät | ||
| accusative | nom. | märehtijä | märehtijät | |
| gen. | märehtijän | |||
| genitive | märehtijän | märehtijöiden märehtijöitten märehtijäinrare | ||
| partitive | märehtijää | märehtijöitä | ||
| inessive | märehtijässä | märehtijöissä | ||
| elative | märehtijästä | märehtijöistä | ||
| illative | märehtijään | märehtijöihin | ||
| adessive | märehtijällä | märehtijöillä | ||
| ablative | märehtijältä | märehtijöiltä | ||
| allative | märehtijälle | märehtijöille | ||
| essive | märehtijänä | märehtijöinä | ||
| translative | märehtijäksi | märehtijöiksi | ||
| instructive | — | märehtijöin | ||
| abessive | märehtijättä | märehtijöittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of märehtijä (type kulkija) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.