märkäpesäke
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmærkæˌpesækeˣ/, [ˈmærkæˌpe̞s̠æke̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -esæke
- Syllabification(key): mär‧kä‧pe‧sä‧ke
Declension
| Inflection of märkäpesäke (Kotus type 48*A/hame, kk-k gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | märkäpesäke | märkäpesäkkeet | ||
| genitive | märkäpesäkkeen | märkäpesäkkeiden märkäpesäkkeitten | ||
| partitive | märkäpesäkettä | märkäpesäkkeitä | ||
| illative | märkäpesäkkeeseen | märkäpesäkkeisiin märkäpesäkkeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | märkäpesäke | märkäpesäkkeet | ||
| accusative | nom. | märkäpesäke | märkäpesäkkeet | |
| gen. | märkäpesäkkeen | |||
| genitive | märkäpesäkkeen | märkäpesäkkeiden märkäpesäkkeitten | ||
| partitive | märkäpesäkettä | märkäpesäkkeitä | ||
| inessive | märkäpesäkkeessä | märkäpesäkkeissä | ||
| elative | märkäpesäkkeestä | märkäpesäkkeistä | ||
| illative | märkäpesäkkeeseen | märkäpesäkkeisiin märkäpesäkkeihin | ||
| adessive | märkäpesäkkeellä | märkäpesäkkeillä | ||
| ablative | märkäpesäkkeeltä | märkäpesäkkeiltä | ||
| allative | märkäpesäkkeelle | märkäpesäkkeille | ||
| essive | märkäpesäkkeenä | märkäpesäkkeinä | ||
| translative | märkäpesäkkeeksi | märkäpesäkkeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | märkäpesäkkein | ||
| abessive | märkäpesäkkeettä | märkäpesäkkeittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of märkäpesäke (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.