möhömaha
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmøhøˌmɑhɑ/, [ˈmø̞ɦø̞ˌmɑɦɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑhɑ
- Syllabification(key): mö‧hö‧ma‧ha
Declension
| Inflection of möhömaha (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | möhömaha | möhömahat | ||
| genitive | möhömahan | möhömahojen | ||
| partitive | möhömahaa | möhömahoja | ||
| illative | möhömahaan | möhömahoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | möhömaha | möhömahat | ||
| accusative | nom. | möhömaha | möhömahat | |
| gen. | möhömahan | |||
| genitive | möhömahan | möhömahojen möhömahainrare | ||
| partitive | möhömahaa | möhömahoja | ||
| inessive | möhömahassa | möhömahoissa | ||
| elative | möhömahasta | möhömahoista | ||
| illative | möhömahaan | möhömahoihin | ||
| adessive | möhömahalla | möhömahoilla | ||
| ablative | möhömahalta | möhömahoilta | ||
| allative | möhömahalle | möhömahoille | ||
| essive | möhömahana | möhömahoina | ||
| translative | möhömahaksi | möhömahoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | möhömahoin | ||
| abessive | möhömahatta | möhömahoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of möhömaha (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.