müjdəçi
Azerbaijani
Etymology
From müjdə (“good news”) + -çi. Doublet of muştuluqçu.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [myʒdæˈt͡ʃi], [myʒdæˈt͡si]
- Hyphenation: müj‧də‧çi
Noun
müjdəçi (definite accusative müjdəçini, plural müjdəçilər)
- one who brings good news
- Synonym: muştuluqçu
Declension
Declension of müjdəçi
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | müjdəçi | müjdəçilər |
| definite accusative | müjdəçii | müjdəçiləri |
| dative | müjdəçiə | müjdəçilərə |
| locative | müjdəçidə | müjdəçilərdə |
| ablative | müjdəçidən | müjdəçilərdən |
| definite genitive | müjdəçiin | müjdəçilərin |
Possessive forms of müjdəçi
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiim | müjdəçilərim |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiin | müjdəçilərin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçii | müjdəçiləri |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimiz | müjdəçilərimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiiniz | müjdəçiləriniz |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçii or müjdəçiləri | müjdəçiləri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiimi | müjdəçilərimi |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiini | müjdəçilərini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçiini | müjdəçilərini |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimizi | müjdəçilərimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiinizi | müjdəçilərinizi |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçiini or müjdəçilərini | müjdəçilərini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiimə | müjdəçilərimə |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiinə | müjdəçilərinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçiinə | müjdəçilərinə |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimizə | müjdəçilərimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiinizə | müjdəçilərinizə |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçiinə or müjdəçilərinə | müjdəçilərinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiimdə | müjdəçilərimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiində | müjdəçilərində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçiində | müjdəçilərində |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimizdə | müjdəçilərimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiinizdə | müjdəçilərinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçiində or müjdəçilərində | müjdəçilərində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiimdən | müjdəçilərimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiindən | müjdəçilərindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçiindən | müjdəçilərindən |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimizdən | müjdəçilərimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiinizdən | müjdəçilərinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçiindən or müjdəçilərindən | müjdəçilərindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | müjdəçiimin | müjdəçilərimin |
| sənin (“your”) | müjdəçiinin | müjdəçilərinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | müjdəçiinin | müjdəçilərinin |
| bizim (“our”) | müjdəçiimizin | müjdəçilərimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | müjdəçiinizin | müjdəçilərinizin |
| onların (“their”) | müjdəçiinin or müjdəçilərinin | müjdəçilərinin |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.