maanääri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːnˌæːri/, [ˈmɑːnˌæːri]
- Rhymes: -æːri
- Syllabification(key): maan‧ää‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of maanääri (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maanääri | maanääret | ||
| genitive | maanäären | maanäärten maanäärien | ||
| partitive | maanäärtä | maanääriä | ||
| illative | maanääreen | maanääriin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | maanääri | maanääret | ||
| accusative | nom. | maanääri | maanääret | |
| gen. | maanäären | |||
| genitive | maanäären | maanäärten maanäärien | ||
| partitive | maanäärtä | maanääriä | ||
| inessive | maanääressä | maanäärissä | ||
| elative | maanäärestä | maanääristä | ||
| illative | maanääreen | maanääriin | ||
| adessive | maanäärellä | maanäärillä | ||
| ablative | maanääreltä | maanääriltä | ||
| allative | maanäärelle | maanäärille | ||
| essive | maanäärenä | maanäärinä | ||
| translative | maanääreksi | maanääriksi | ||
| instructive | — | maanäärin | ||
| abessive | maanäärettä | maanäärittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of maanääri (type pieni) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.