manigfealdian
Old English
Alternative forms
Etymology
maniġfeald + -ian
Conjugation
Conjugation of maniġfealdian (weak class 2)
| infinitive | maniġfealdian | maniġfealdienne |
|---|---|---|
| indicative | present | past |
| 1st-person singular | maniġfealdie | maniġfealdode |
| 2nd-person singular | maniġfealdast | maniġfealdodest |
| 3rd-person singular | maniġfealdaþ | maniġfealdode |
| plural | maniġfealdiaþ | maniġfealdodon |
| subjunctive | present | past |
| singular | maniġfealdie | maniġfealdode |
| plural | maniġfealdien | maniġfealdoden |
| imperative | ||
| singular | maniġfealda | |
| plural | maniġfealdiaþ | |
| participle | present | past |
| maniġfealdiende | (ġe)maniġfealdod | |
References
- ge-manigfildan in Joseph Bosworth and T. Northcote Toller (1898) An Anglo-Saxon Dictionary
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.