matonen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑtonen/, [ˈmɑt̪o̞ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑtonen
- Syllabification(key): ma‧to‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of matonen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | matonen | matoset | ||
| genitive | matosen | matosten matosien | ||
| partitive | matosta | matosia | ||
| illative | matoseen | matosiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | matonen | matoset | ||
| accusative | nom. | matonen | matoset | |
| gen. | matosen | |||
| genitive | matosen | matosten matosien | ||
| partitive | matosta | matosia | ||
| inessive | matosessa | matosissa | ||
| elative | matosesta | matosista | ||
| illative | matoseen | matosiin | ||
| adessive | matosella | matosilla | ||
| ablative | matoselta | matosilta | ||
| allative | matoselle | matosille | ||
| essive | matosena | matosina | ||
| translative | matoseksi | matosiksi | ||
| instructive | — | matosin | ||
| abessive | matosetta | matositta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of matonen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.