mestaaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmestɑːminen/, [ˈme̞s̠t̪ɑːˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): mes‧taa‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of mestaaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mestaaminen | mestaamiset | ||
| genitive | mestaamisen | mestaamisten mestaamisien | ||
| partitive | mestaamista | mestaamisia | ||
| illative | mestaamiseen | mestaamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | mestaaminen | mestaamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | mestaaminen | mestaamiset | |
| gen. | mestaamisen | |||
| genitive | mestaamisen | mestaamisten mestaamisien | ||
| partitive | mestaamista | mestaamisia | ||
| inessive | mestaamisessa | mestaamisissa | ||
| elative | mestaamisesta | mestaamisista | ||
| illative | mestaamiseen | mestaamisiin | ||
| adessive | mestaamisella | mestaamisilla | ||
| ablative | mestaamiselta | mestaamisilta | ||
| allative | mestaamiselle | mestaamisille | ||
| essive | mestaamisena | mestaamisina | ||
| translative | mestaamiseksi | mestaamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | mestaamisin | ||
| abessive | mestaamisetta | mestaamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of mestaaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.