modyfikować
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /mɔ.dɨ.fiˈkɔ.vat͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɔvat͡ɕ
- Syllabification: mo‧dy‧fi‧ko‧wać
Verb
modyfikować impf (perfective zmodyfikować)
- (transitive) to modify (to make partial or minor changes to)
- Hypernym: zmieniać
- (reflexive) to modify (to be modified)
- Hypernym: zmieniać się
Conjugation
Conjugation of modyfikować impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | modyfikować | |||||
| present tense | 1st | modyfikuję | modyfikujemy | |||
| 2nd | modyfikujesz | modyfikujecie | ||||
| 3rd | modyfikuje | modyfikują | ||||
| impersonal | modyfikuje się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | modyfikowałem | modyfikowałam | modyfikowaliśmy | modyfikowałyśmy | |
| 2nd | modyfikowałeś | modyfikowałaś | modyfikowaliście | modyfikowałyście | ||
| 3rd | modyfikował | modyfikowała | modyfikowało | modyfikowali | modyfikowały | |
| impersonal | modyfikowano | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę modyfikował, będę modyfikować |
będę modyfikowała, będę modyfikować |
będziemy modyfikowali, będziemy modyfikować |
będziemy modyfikowały, będziemy modyfikować | |
| 2nd | będziesz modyfikował, będziesz modyfikować |
będziesz modyfikowała, będziesz modyfikować |
będziecie modyfikowali, będziecie modyfikować |
będziecie modyfikowały, będziecie modyfikować | ||
| 3rd | będzie modyfikował, będzie modyfikować |
będzie modyfikowała, będzie modyfikować |
będzie modyfikowało, będzie modyfikować |
będą modyfikowali, będą modyfikować |
będą modyfikowały, będą modyfikować | |
| impersonal | będzie modyfikować się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | modyfikowałbym | modyfikowałabym | modyfikowalibyśmy | modyfikowałybyśmy | |
| 2nd | modyfikowałbyś | modyfikowałabyś | modyfikowalibyście | modyfikowałybyście | ||
| 3rd | modyfikowałby | modyfikowałaby | modyfikowałoby | modyfikowaliby | modyfikowałyby | |
| impersonal | modyfikowano by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech modyfikuję | modyfikujmy | |||
| 2nd | modyfikuj | modyfikujcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech modyfikuje | niech modyfikują | ||||
| active adjectival participle | modyfikujący | modyfikująca | modyfikujące | modyfikujący | modyfikujące | |
| passive adjectival participle | modyfikowany | modyfikowana | modyfikowane | modyfikowani | modyfikowane | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | modyfikując | |||||
| verbal noun | modyfikowanie | |||||
Further reading
- modyfikować in Wielki słownik języka polskiego, Instytut Języka Polskiego PAN
- modyfikować in Polish dictionaries at PWN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.