mokaaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmokɑːminen/, [ˈmo̞kɑːˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): mo‧kaa‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of mokaaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mokaaminen | mokaamiset | ||
| genitive | mokaamisen | mokaamisten mokaamisien | ||
| partitive | mokaamista | mokaamisia | ||
| illative | mokaamiseen | mokaamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | mokaaminen | mokaamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | mokaaminen | mokaamiset | |
| gen. | mokaamisen | |||
| genitive | mokaamisen | mokaamisten mokaamisien | ||
| partitive | mokaamista | mokaamisia | ||
| inessive | mokaamisessa | mokaamisissa | ||
| elative | mokaamisesta | mokaamisista | ||
| illative | mokaamiseen | mokaamisiin | ||
| adessive | mokaamisella | mokaamisilla | ||
| ablative | mokaamiselta | mokaamisilta | ||
| allative | mokaamiselle | mokaamisille | ||
| essive | mokaamisena | mokaamisina | ||
| translative | mokaamiseksi | mokaamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | mokaamisin | ||
| abessive | mokaamisetta | mokaamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of mokaaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.