monetizar
Galician
Verb
monetizar (first-person singular present monetizo, first-person singular preterite moneticei, past participle monetizado)
- to monetize (US), monetise (UK)
- Antonym: desmonetizar
Conjugation
- Note: monetiz- are changed to monetic- before front vowels (e).
Conjugation of monetizar
singular | plural | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
person | first | second | third | first | second | third |
Infinitive | eu | ti | el/ela/Vde. | nós | vós | eles/elas/Vdes. |
impersonal | monetizar | |||||
personal | monetizar | monetizares | monetizar | monetizarmos | monetizardes | monetizaren |
Gerund | ||||||
monetizando | ||||||
Past participle | singular | plural | ||||
masculine | monetizado | monetizados | ||||
feminine | monetizada | monetizadas | ||||
Indicative | eu | ti | el/ela/Vde. | nós | vós | eles/elas/Vdes. |
present | monetizo | monetizas | monetiza | monetizamos | monetizades | monetizan |
imperfect | monetizaba | monetizabas | monetizaba | monetizabamos | monetizabades | monetizaban |
preterite | moneticei | monetizaches | monetizou | monetizamos | monetizastes | monetizaron |
pluperfect | monetizara | monetizaras | monetizara | monetizaramos | monetizarades | monetizaran |
future | monetizarei | monetizarás | monetizará | monetizaremos | monetizaredes | monetizarán |
conditional | monetizaría | monetizarías | monetizaría | monetizariamos | monetizariades | monetizarían |
Subjunctive | eu | ti | el/ela/Vde. | nós | vós | eles/elas/Vdes. |
present | monetice | monetices | monetice | moneticemos | moneticedes | moneticen |
preterite | monetizase | monetizases | monetizase | monetizásemos | monetizásedes | monetizasen |
future | monetizar | monetizares | monetizar | monetizarmos | monetizardes | monetizaren |
Imperative | – | ti | el/ela/Vde. | nós | vós | eles/elas/Vdes. |
affirmative | – | monetiza | monetice | moneticemos | monetizade | moneticen |
negative | – | monetices | monetice | moneticemos | moneticedes | moneticen |
Derived terms
Further reading
- “monetizar” in Dicionario da Real Academia Galega, Royal Galician Academy.
Portuguese
Verb
monetizar (first-person singular present monetizo, first-person singular preterite monetizei, past participle monetizado)
- to monetize (US), monetise (UK)
- Antonym: desmonetizar
Conjugation
Conjugation of monetizar (See Appendix:Portuguese verbs)
Singular | Plural | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First-person (eu) |
Second-person (tu) |
Third-person (ele / ela / você) |
First-person (nós) |
Second-person (vós) |
Third-person (eles / elas / vocês) | |
Infinitive | ||||||
Impersonal | monetizar | |||||
Personal | monetizar | monetizares | monetizar | monetizarmos | monetizardes | monetizarem |
Gerund | ||||||
monetizando | ||||||
Past participle | ||||||
Masculine | monetizado | monetizados | ||||
Feminine | monetizada | monetizadas | ||||
Indicative | ||||||
Present | monetizo | monetizas | monetiza | monetizamos | monetizais | monetizam |
Imperfect | monetizava | monetizavas | monetizava | monetizávamos | monetizáveis | monetizavam |
Preterite | monetizei | monetizaste | monetizou | monetizamos1, monetizámos2 | monetizastes | monetizaram |
Pluperfect | monetizara | monetizaras | monetizara | monetizáramos | monetizáreis | monetizaram |
Future | monetizarei | monetizarás | monetizará | monetizaremos | monetizareis | monetizarão |
Conditional | ||||||
monetizaria | monetizarias | monetizaria | monetizaríamos | monetizaríeis | monetizariam | |
Subjunctive | ||||||
Present | monetize | monetizes | monetize | monetizemos | monetizeis | monetizem |
Imperfect | monetizasse | monetizasses | monetizasse | monetizássemos | monetizásseis | monetizassem |
Future | monetizar | monetizares | monetizar | monetizarmos | monetizardes | monetizarem |
Imperative | ||||||
Affirmative | monetiza | monetize | monetizemos | monetizai | monetizem | |
Negative (não) | não monetizes | não monetize | não monetizemos | não monetizeis | não monetizem |
1Brazil.
2Portugal.
Derived terms
Spanish
Verb
monetizar (first-person singular present monetizo, first-person singular preterite moneticé, past participle monetizado)
- to monetize (US), monetise (UK)
- Antonym: desmonetizar
Conjugation
Conjugation of monetizar (c-z alternation) (See Appendix:Spanish verbs)
Selected combined forms of monetizar (c-z alternation)
These forms are generated automatically and may not actually be used. Pronoun usage varies by region.
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
with infinitive monetizar | |||||||
dative | monetizarme | monetizarte | monetizarle, monetizarse | monetizarnos | monetizaros | monetizarles, monetizarse | |
accusative | monetizarme | monetizarte | monetizarlo, monetizarla, monetizarse | monetizarnos | monetizaros | monetizarlos, monetizarlas, monetizarse | |
with gerund monetizando | |||||||
dative | monetizándome | monetizándote | monetizándole, monetizándose | monetizándonos | monetizándoos | monetizándoles, monetizándose | |
accusative | monetizándome | monetizándote | monetizándolo, monetizándola, monetizándose | monetizándonos | monetizándoos | monetizándolos, monetizándolas, monetizándose | |
with informal second-person singular tú imperative monetiza | |||||||
dative | monetízame | monetízate | monetízale | monetízanos | not used | monetízales | |
accusative | monetízame | monetízate | monetízalo, monetízala | monetízanos | not used | monetízalos, monetízalas | |
with informal second-person singular vos imperative monetizá | |||||||
dative | monetizame | monetizate | monetizale | monetizanos | not used | monetizales | |
accusative | monetizame | monetizate | monetizalo, monetizala | monetizanos | not used | monetizalos, monetizalas | |
with formal second-person singular imperative monetice | |||||||
dative | monetíceme | not used | monetícele, monetícese | monetícenos | not used | monetíceles | |
accusative | monetíceme | not used | monetícelo, monetícela, monetícese | monetícenos | not used | monetícelos, monetícelas | |
with first-person plural imperative moneticemos | |||||||
dative | not used | moneticémoste | moneticémosle | moneticémonos | moneticémoos | moneticémosles | |
accusative | not used | moneticémoste | moneticémoslo, moneticémosla | moneticémonos | moneticémoos | moneticémoslos, moneticémoslas | |
with informal second-person plural imperative monetizad | |||||||
dative | monetizadme | not used | monetizadle | monetizadnos | monetizaos | monetizadles | |
accusative | monetizadme | not used | monetizadlo, monetizadla | monetizadnos | monetizaos | monetizadlos, monetizadlas | |
with formal second-person plural imperative moneticen | |||||||
dative | monetícenme | not used | monetícenle | monetícennos | not used | monetícenles, monetícense | |
accusative | monetícenme | not used | monetícenlo, monetícenla | monetícennos | not used | monetícenlos, monetícenlas, monetícense |
Derived terms
Further reading
- “monetizar”, in Diccionario de la lengua española, Vigésima tercera edición, Real Academia Española, 2014
- “monetizar” in Lexico, Oxford University Press.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.