mukulakivinen
Finnish
Etymology
mukulakivi + -inen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmukulɑˌkiʋinen/, [ˈmukulɑˌkiʋine̞n]
- Rhymes: -iʋinen
- Syllabification(key): mu‧ku‧la‧ki‧vi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of mukulakivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mukulakivinen | mukulakiviset | |
| genitive | mukulakivisen | mukulakivisten mukulakivisien | |
| partitive | mukulakivistä | mukulakivisiä | |
| illative | mukulakiviseen | mukulakivisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mukulakivinen | mukulakiviset | |
| accusative | nom. | mukulakivinen | mukulakiviset |
| gen. | mukulakivisen | ||
| genitive | mukulakivisen | mukulakivisten mukulakivisien | |
| partitive | mukulakivistä | mukulakivisiä | |
| inessive | mukulakivisessä | mukulakivisissä | |
| elative | mukulakivisestä | mukulakivisistä | |
| illative | mukulakiviseen | mukulakivisiin | |
| adessive | mukulakivisellä | mukulakivisillä | |
| ablative | mukulakiviseltä | mukulakivisiltä | |
| allative | mukulakiviselle | mukulakivisille | |
| essive | mukulakivisenä | mukulakivisinä | |
| translative | mukulakiviseksi | mukulakivisiksi | |
| instructive | — | mukulakivisin | |
| abessive | mukulakivisettä | mukulakivisittä | |
| comitative | — | mukulakivisine | |
| Possessive forms of mukulakivinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.