muodistaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmuo̯distɑminen/, [ˈmuo̞̯dis̠ˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): muo‧dis‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of muodistaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | muodistaminen | muodistamiset | ||
| genitive | muodistamisen | muodistamisten muodistamisien | ||
| partitive | muodistamista | muodistamisia | ||
| illative | muodistamiseen | muodistamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | muodistaminen | muodistamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | muodistaminen | muodistamiset | |
| gen. | muodistamisen | |||
| genitive | muodistamisen | muodistamisten muodistamisien | ||
| partitive | muodistamista | muodistamisia | ||
| inessive | muodistamisessa | muodistamisissa | ||
| elative | muodistamisesta | muodistamisista | ||
| illative | muodistamiseen | muodistamisiin | ||
| adessive | muodistamisella | muodistamisilla | ||
| ablative | muodistamiselta | muodistamisilta | ||
| allative | muodistamiselle | muodistamisille | ||
| essive | muodistamisena | muodistamisina | ||
| translative | muodistamiseksi | muodistamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | muodistamisin | ||
| abessive | muodistamisetta | muodistamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of muodistaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.