muotoileva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmuo̯toi̯leʋɑ/, [ˈmuo̞̯t̪o̞i̯ˌle̞ʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -eʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): muo‧toi‧le‧va
Declension
| Inflection of muotoileva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | muotoileva | muotoilevat | |
| genitive | muotoilevan | muotoilevien | |
| partitive | muotoilevaa | muotoilevia | |
| illative | muotoilevaan | muotoileviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | muotoileva | muotoilevat | |
| accusative | nom. | muotoileva | muotoilevat |
| gen. | muotoilevan | ||
| genitive | muotoilevan | muotoilevien muotoilevainrare | |
| partitive | muotoilevaa | muotoilevia | |
| inessive | muotoilevassa | muotoilevissa | |
| elative | muotoilevasta | muotoilevista | |
| illative | muotoilevaan | muotoileviin | |
| adessive | muotoilevalla | muotoilevilla | |
| ablative | muotoilevalta | muotoilevilta | |
| allative | muotoilevalle | muotoileville | |
| essive | muotoilevana | muotoilevina | |
| translative | muotoilevaksi | muotoileviksi | |
| instructive | — | muotoilevin | |
| abessive | muotoilevatta | muotoilevitta | |
| comitative | — | muotoilevine | |
| Possessive forms of muotoileva (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.