muotokuva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmuo̯toˌkuʋɑ/, [ˈmuo̞̯t̪o̞ˌkuʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -uʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): muo‧to‧ku‧va
Declension
| Inflection of muotokuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | muotokuva | muotokuvat | ||
| genitive | muotokuvan | muotokuvien | ||
| partitive | muotokuvaa | muotokuvia | ||
| illative | muotokuvaan | muotokuviin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | muotokuva | muotokuvat | ||
| accusative | nom. | muotokuva | muotokuvat | |
| gen. | muotokuvan | |||
| genitive | muotokuvan | muotokuvien muotokuvainrare | ||
| partitive | muotokuvaa | muotokuvia | ||
| inessive | muotokuvassa | muotokuvissa | ||
| elative | muotokuvasta | muotokuvista | ||
| illative | muotokuvaan | muotokuviin | ||
| adessive | muotokuvalla | muotokuvilla | ||
| ablative | muotokuvalta | muotokuvilta | ||
| allative | muotokuvalle | muotokuville | ||
| essive | muotokuvana | muotokuvina | ||
| translative | muotokuvaksi | muotokuviksi | ||
| instructive | — | muotokuvin | ||
| abessive | muotokuvatta | muotokuvitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of muotokuva (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.