mutakerrostuma
Finnish
Etymology
muta + kerrostuma
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmutɑˌkerːostumɑ/, [ˈmut̪ɑˌke̞rːo̞s̠ˌt̪umɑ]
- Rhymes: -umɑ
- Syllabification(key): mu‧ta‧ker‧ros‧tu‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of mutakerrostuma (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mutakerrostuma | mutakerrostumat | ||
| genitive | mutakerrostuman | mutakerrostumien | ||
| partitive | mutakerrostumaa | mutakerrostumia | ||
| illative | mutakerrostumaan | mutakerrostumiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | mutakerrostuma | mutakerrostumat | ||
| accusative | nom. | mutakerrostuma | mutakerrostumat | |
| gen. | mutakerrostuman | |||
| genitive | mutakerrostuman | mutakerrostumien mutakerrostumainrare | ||
| partitive | mutakerrostumaa | mutakerrostumia | ||
| inessive | mutakerrostumassa | mutakerrostumissa | ||
| elative | mutakerrostumasta | mutakerrostumista | ||
| illative | mutakerrostumaan | mutakerrostumiin | ||
| adessive | mutakerrostumalla | mutakerrostumilla | ||
| ablative | mutakerrostumalta | mutakerrostumilta | ||
| allative | mutakerrostumalle | mutakerrostumille | ||
| essive | mutakerrostumana | mutakerrostumina | ||
| translative | mutakerrostumaksi | mutakerrostumiksi | ||
| instructive | — | mutakerrostumin | ||
| abessive | mutakerrostumatta | mutakerrostumitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of mutakerrostuma (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.