mutti
See also: Mutti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmutːi/, [ˈmut̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -utːi
- Syllabification(key): mut‧ti
Declension
Inflection of mutti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | mutti | mutit | ||
genitive | mutin | muttien | ||
partitive | muttia | mutteja | ||
illative | muttiin | mutteihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | mutti | mutit | ||
accusative | nom. | mutti | mutit | |
gen. | mutin | |||
genitive | mutin | muttien | ||
partitive | muttia | mutteja | ||
inessive | mutissa | muteissa | ||
elative | mutista | muteista | ||
illative | muttiin | mutteihin | ||
adessive | mutilla | muteilla | ||
ablative | mutilta | muteilta | ||
allative | mutille | muteille | ||
essive | muttina | mutteina | ||
translative | mutiksi | muteiksi | ||
instructive | — | mutein | ||
abessive | mutitta | muteitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of mutti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Synonyms
- pepu, köpötes, tikkupuuro, tikkuhöyry, äkkinäinen
Latin
Pali
Alternative forms
Alternative forms
- 𑀫𑀼𑀢𑁆𑀢𑀺 (Brahmi script)
- मुत्ति (Devanagari script)
- মুত্তি (Bengali script)
- මුත්ති (Sinhalese script)
- မုတ္တိ or မုတ်တိ (Burmese script)
- มุตฺติ or มุตติ (Thai script)
- ᨾᩩᨲ᩠ᨲᩥ (Tai Tham script)
- ມຸຕ຺ຕິ or ມຸຕຕິ (Lao script)
- មុត្តិ (Khmer script)
- 𑄟𑄪𑄖𑄴𑄖𑄨 (Chakma script)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.