namnožavati
Serbo-Croatian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /namnoʒǎːʋati/
- Hyphenation: na‧mno‧ža‧va‧ti
Verb
namnožávati impf (Cyrillic spelling намножа́вати)
Conjugation
Conjugation of namnožavati
| Infinitive: namnožavati | Present verbal adverb: namnožávajūći | Past verbal adverb: — | Verbal noun: namnožávānje | ||||
| Number | Singular | Plural | |||||
| Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |
| Verbal forms | ja | ti | on / ona / ono | mi | vi | oni / one / ona | |
| Present | namnožavam | namnožavaš | namnožava | namnožavamo | namnožavate | namnožavaju | |
| Future | Future I | namnožavat ću1 namnožavaću |
namnožavat ćeš1 namnožavaćeš |
namnožavat će1 namnožavaće |
namnožavat ćemo1 namnožavaćemo |
namnožavat ćete1 namnožavaćete |
namnožavat će1 namnožavaće |
| Future II | bȕdēm namnožavao2 | bȕdēš namnožavao2 | bȕdē namnožavao2 | bȕdēmo namnožavali2 | bȕdēte namnožavali2 | bȕdū namnožavali2 | |
| Past | Perfect | namnožavao sam2 | namnožavao si2 | namnožavao je2 | namnožavali smo2 | namnožavali ste2 | namnožavali su2 |
| Pluperfect3 | bio sam namnožavao2 | bio si namnožavao2 | bio je namnožavao2 | bili smo namnožavali2 | bili ste namnožavali2 | bili su namnožavali2 | |
| Imperfect | namnožavah | namnožavaše | namnožavaše | namnožavasmo | namnožavaste | namnožavahu | |
| Conditional I | namnožavao bih2 | namnožavao bi2 | namnožavao bi2 | namnožavali bismo2 | namnožavali biste2 | namnožavali bi2 | |
| Conditional II4 | bio bih namnožavao2 | bio bi namnožavao2 | bio bi namnožavao2 | bili bismo namnožavali2 | bili biste namnožavali2 | bili bi namnožavali2 | |
| Imperative | — | namnožavaj | — | namnožavajmo | namnožavajte | — | |
| Active past participle | namnožavao m / namnožavala f / namnožavalo n | namnožavali m / namnožavale f / namnožavala n | |||||
| Passive past participle | namnožavan m / namnožavana f / namnožavano n | namnožavani m / namnožavane f / namnožavana n | |||||
| 1 Croatian spelling: others omit the infinitive suffix completely and bind the clitic. 2 For masculine nouns; a feminine or neuter agent would use the feminine and neuter gender forms of the active past participle and auxiliary verb, respectively. 3 Often replaced by the past perfect in colloquial speech, i.e. the auxiliary verb biti (to be) is routinely dropped. 4 Often replaced by the conditional I in colloquial speech, i.e. the auxiliary verb biti (to be) is routinely dropped.
| |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.