neliömitta
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈneliøˌmitːɑ/, [ˈne̞liø̞ˌmit̪ːɑ]
- Rhymes: -itːɑ
- Syllabification(key): ne‧li‧ö‧mit‧ta
Declension
| Inflection of neliömitta (Kotus type 9*C/kala, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | neliömitta | neliömitat | ||
| genitive | neliömitan | neliömittojen | ||
| partitive | neliömittaa | neliömittoja | ||
| illative | neliömittaan | neliömittoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | neliömitta | neliömitat | ||
| accusative | nom. | neliömitta | neliömitat | |
| gen. | neliömitan | |||
| genitive | neliömitan | neliömittojen neliömittainrare | ||
| partitive | neliömittaa | neliömittoja | ||
| inessive | neliömitassa | neliömitoissa | ||
| elative | neliömitasta | neliömitoista | ||
| illative | neliömittaan | neliömittoihin | ||
| adessive | neliömitalla | neliömitoilla | ||
| ablative | neliömitalta | neliömitoilta | ||
| allative | neliömitalle | neliömitoille | ||
| essive | neliömittana | neliömittoina | ||
| translative | neliömitaksi | neliömitoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | neliömitoin | ||
| abessive | neliömitatta | neliömitoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of neliömitta (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.