nimikirjaimet

Finnish

Etymology

nimi +‎ kirjaimet

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈnimiˌkirjɑi̯met/, [ˈnimiˌkirjɑi̯me̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -irjɑimet
  • Syllabification(key): ni‧mi‧kir‧jai‧met

Noun

nimikirjaimet pl

  1. nominative plural of nimikirjain
  2. initials

Declension

Inflection of nimikirjaimet (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation)
nominative — nimikirjaimet
genitive — nimikirjaimien
nimikirjainten
partitive — nimikirjaimia
illative — nimikirjaimiin
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimet
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimet
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimien
nimikirjainten
partitive — nimikirjaimia
inessive — nimikirjaimissa
elative — nimikirjaimista
illative — nimikirjaimiin
adessive — nimikirjaimilla
ablative — nimikirjaimilta
allative — nimikirjaimille
essive — nimikirjaimina
translative — nimikirjaimiksi
instructive — nimikirjaimin
abessive — nimikirjaimitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of nimikirjaimet (type kytkin)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimeni
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimeni
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimieni
nimikirjainteni
partitive — nimikirjaimiani
inessive — nimikirjaimissani
elative — nimikirjaimistani
illative — nimikirjaimiini
adessive — nimikirjaimillani
ablative — nimikirjaimiltani
allative — nimikirjaimilleni
essive — nimikirjaiminani
translative — nimikirjaimikseni
instructive — —
abessive — nimikirjaimittani
comitative — nimikirjaimineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimesi
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimesi
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimiesi
nimikirjaintesi
partitive — nimikirjaimiasi
inessive — nimikirjaimissasi
elative — nimikirjaimistasi
illative — nimikirjaimiisi
adessive — nimikirjaimillasi
ablative — nimikirjaimiltasi
allative — nimikirjaimillesi
essive — nimikirjaiminasi
translative — nimikirjaimiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — nimikirjaimittasi
comitative — nimikirjaiminesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimemme
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimemme
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimiemme
nimikirjaintemme
partitive — nimikirjaimiamme
inessive — nimikirjaimissamme
elative — nimikirjaimistamme
illative — nimikirjaimiimme
adessive — nimikirjaimillamme
ablative — nimikirjaimiltamme
allative — nimikirjaimillemme
essive — nimikirjaiminamme
translative — nimikirjaimiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — nimikirjaimittamme
comitative — nimikirjaiminemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimenne
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimenne
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimienne
nimikirjaintenne
partitive — nimikirjaimianne
inessive — nimikirjaimissanne
elative — nimikirjaimistanne
illative — nimikirjaimiinne
adessive — nimikirjaimillanne
ablative — nimikirjaimiltanne
allative — nimikirjaimillenne
essive — nimikirjaiminanne
translative — nimikirjaimiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — nimikirjaimittanne
comitative — nimikirjaiminenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — nimikirjaimensa
accusative nom. — nimikirjaimensa
gen. —
genitive — nimikirjaimiensa
nimikirjaintensa
partitive — nimikirjaimiaan
nimikirjaimiansa
inessive — nimikirjaimissaan
nimikirjaimissansa
elative — nimikirjaimistaan
nimikirjaimistansa
illative — nimikirjaimiinsa
adessive — nimikirjaimillaan
nimikirjaimillansa
ablative — nimikirjaimiltaan
nimikirjaimiltansa
allative — nimikirjaimilleen
nimikirjaimillensa
essive — nimikirjaiminaan
nimikirjaiminansa
translative — nimikirjaimikseen
nimikirjaimiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — nimikirjaimittaan
nimikirjaimittansa
comitative — nimikirjaimineen
nimikirjaiminensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.