nuoskasää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnuo̯skɑˌsæː/, [ˈnuo̞̯s̠kɑˌs̠æː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification(key): nuos‧ka‧sää
Declension
| Inflection of nuoskasää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | nuoskasää | nuoskasäät | ||
| genitive | nuoskasään | nuoskasäiden nuoskasäitten | ||
| partitive | nuoskasäätä | nuoskasäitä | ||
| illative | nuoskasäähän | nuoskasäihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | nuoskasää | nuoskasäät | ||
| accusative | nom. | nuoskasää | nuoskasäät | |
| gen. | nuoskasään | |||
| genitive | nuoskasään | nuoskasäiden nuoskasäitten | ||
| partitive | nuoskasäätä | nuoskasäitä | ||
| inessive | nuoskasäässä | nuoskasäissä | ||
| elative | nuoskasäästä | nuoskasäistä | ||
| illative | nuoskasäähän | nuoskasäihin | ||
| adessive | nuoskasäällä | nuoskasäillä | ||
| ablative | nuoskasäältä | nuoskasäiltä | ||
| allative | nuoskasäälle | nuoskasäille | ||
| essive | nuoskasäänä | nuoskasäinä | ||
| translative | nuoskasääksi | nuoskasäiksi | ||
| instructive | — | nuoskasäin | ||
| abessive | nuoskasäättä | nuoskasäittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of nuoskasää (type maa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.