ohittaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈohitːɑminen/, [ˈo̞ɦit̪ˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): o‧hit‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of ohittaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ohittaminen | ohittamiset | ||
| genitive | ohittamisen | ohittamisten ohittamisien | ||
| partitive | ohittamista | ohittamisia | ||
| illative | ohittamiseen | ohittamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ohittaminen | ohittamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | ohittaminen | ohittamiset | |
| gen. | ohittamisen | |||
| genitive | ohittamisen | ohittamisten ohittamisien | ||
| partitive | ohittamista | ohittamisia | ||
| inessive | ohittamisessa | ohittamisissa | ||
| elative | ohittamisesta | ohittamisista | ||
| illative | ohittamiseen | ohittamisiin | ||
| adessive | ohittamisella | ohittamisilla | ||
| ablative | ohittamiselta | ohittamisilta | ||
| allative | ohittamiselle | ohittamisille | ||
| essive | ohittamisena | ohittamisina | ||
| translative | ohittamiseksi | ohittamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ohittamisin | ||
| abessive | ohittamisetta | ohittamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ohittaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.