ohjaustankoviikset
Finnish
Etymology
ohjaustanko (“handlebar”) + viikset (“moustache”)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈohjɑusˌtɑŋkoˌʋiːkset/, [ˈo̞xjɑus̠ˌt̪ɑŋko̞ˌʋiːks̠e̞t̪]
- Rhymes: -iːkset
- Syllabification(key): oh‧ja‧us‧tan‧ko‧viik‧set
Declension
| Inflection of ohjaustankoviikset (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | — | ohjaustankoviikset | ||
| genitive | — | ohjaustankoviiksien | ||
| partitive | — | ohjaustankoviiksiä | ||
| illative | — | ohjaustankoviiksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | — | ohjaustankoviikset | ||
| accusative | nom. | — | ohjaustankoviikset | |
| gen. | — | |||
| genitive | — | ohjaustankoviiksien | ||
| partitive | — | ohjaustankoviiksiä | ||
| inessive | — | ohjaustankoviiksissä | ||
| elative | — | ohjaustankoviiksistä | ||
| illative | — | ohjaustankoviiksiin | ||
| adessive | — | ohjaustankoviiksillä | ||
| ablative | — | ohjaustankoviiksiltä | ||
| allative | — | ohjaustankoviiksille | ||
| essive | — | ohjaustankoviiksinä | ||
| translative | — | ohjaustankoviiksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ohjaustankoviiksin | ||
| abessive | — | ohjaustankoviiksittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ohjaustankoviikset (type ovi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.