ohjesääntö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈohjeˣˌsæːntø/, [ˈo̞xje̞s̠ˌs̠æːn̪t̪ø̞]
- Rhymes: -æːntø
- Syllabification(key): oh‧je‧sään‧tö
Declension
| Inflection of ohjesääntö (Kotus type 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ohjesääntö | ohjesäännöt | ||
| genitive | ohjesäännön | ohjesääntöjen | ||
| partitive | ohjesääntöä | ohjesääntöjä | ||
| illative | ohjesääntöön | ohjesääntöihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ohjesääntö | ohjesäännöt | ||
| accusative | nom. | ohjesääntö | ohjesäännöt | |
| gen. | ohjesäännön | |||
| genitive | ohjesäännön | ohjesääntöjen | ||
| partitive | ohjesääntöä | ohjesääntöjä | ||
| inessive | ohjesäännössä | ohjesäännöissä | ||
| elative | ohjesäännöstä | ohjesäännöistä | ||
| illative | ohjesääntöön | ohjesääntöihin | ||
| adessive | ohjesäännöllä | ohjesäännöillä | ||
| ablative | ohjesäännöltä | ohjesäännöiltä | ||
| allative | ohjesäännölle | ohjesäännöille | ||
| essive | ohjesääntönä | ohjesääntöinä | ||
| translative | ohjesäännöksi | ohjesäännöiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ohjesäännöin | ||
| abessive | ohjesäännöttä | ohjesäännöittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ohjesääntö (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.