oisén
Old Irish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈosʲeːn/
Inflection
| Masculine o-stem | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | Dual | Plural | |
| Nominative | |||
| Vocative | |||
| Accusative | |||
| Genitive | |||
| Dative | |||
Initial mutations of a following adjective:
| |||
Derived terms
- Oisén
Mutation
| Old Irish mutation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Radical | Lenition | Nasalization |
| oisén | unchanged | n-oisén |
| Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs. | ||
References
- C. Marstrander, E. G. Quin et al., editors (1913–76), “oisén”, in Dictionary of the Irish Language: Based Mainly on Old and Middle Irish Materials, Dublin: Royal Irish Academy, →ISBN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.