oivaltaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈoi̯ʋɑltɑminen/, [ˈo̞i̯ʋɑlˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): oi‧val‧ta‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of oivaltaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | oivaltaminen | oivaltamiset | ||
| genitive | oivaltamisen | oivaltamisten oivaltamisien | ||
| partitive | oivaltamista | oivaltamisia | ||
| illative | oivaltamiseen | oivaltamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | oivaltaminen | oivaltamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | oivaltaminen | oivaltamiset | |
| gen. | oivaltamisen | |||
| genitive | oivaltamisen | oivaltamisten oivaltamisien | ||
| partitive | oivaltamista | oivaltamisia | ||
| inessive | oivaltamisessa | oivaltamisissa | ||
| elative | oivaltamisesta | oivaltamisista | ||
| illative | oivaltamiseen | oivaltamisiin | ||
| adessive | oivaltamisella | oivaltamisilla | ||
| ablative | oivaltamiselta | oivaltamisilta | ||
| allative | oivaltamiselle | oivaltamisille | ||
| essive | oivaltamisena | oivaltamisina | ||
| translative | oivaltamiseksi | oivaltamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | oivaltamisin | ||
| abessive | oivaltamisetta | oivaltamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of oivaltaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.