określić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɔˈkrɛɕ.lit͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɛɕlit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: o‧kreś‧lić
Verb
określić pf (imperfective określać)
Conjugation
Conjugation of określić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | określić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | określę | określimy | |||
| 2nd | określisz | określicie | ||||
| 3rd | określi | określą | ||||
| impersonal | określi się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | określiłem | określiłam | określiliśmy | określiłyśmy | |
| 2nd | określiłeś | określiłaś | określiliście | określiłyście | ||
| 3rd | określił | określiła | określiło | określili | określiły | |
| impersonal | określono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | określiłbym | określiłabym | określilibyśmy | określiłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | określiłbyś | określiłabyś | określilibyście | określiłybyście | ||
| 3rd | określiłby | określiłaby | określiłoby | określiliby | określiłyby | |
| impersonal | określono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech określę | określmy | |||
| 2nd | określ | określcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech określi | niech określą | ||||
| passive adjectival participle | określony | określona | określone | określeni | określone | |
| anterior adverbial participle | określiwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | określenie | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.