olomuotoalue
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈoloˌmuo̯toˌɑlueˣ/, [ˈo̞lo̞ˌmuo̞̯t̪o̞ˌɑlue̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑlue
- Syllabification(key): o‧lo‧muo‧to‧a‧lu‧e
Declension
| Inflection of olomuotoalue (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | olomuotoalue | olomuotoalueet | ||
| genitive | olomuotoalueen | olomuotoalueiden olomuotoalueitten | ||
| partitive | olomuotoaluetta | olomuotoalueita | ||
| illative | olomuotoalueeseen | olomuotoalueisiin olomuotoalueihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | olomuotoalue | olomuotoalueet | ||
| accusative | nom. | olomuotoalue | olomuotoalueet | |
| gen. | olomuotoalueen | |||
| genitive | olomuotoalueen | olomuotoalueiden olomuotoalueitten | ||
| partitive | olomuotoaluetta | olomuotoalueita | ||
| inessive | olomuotoalueessa | olomuotoalueissa | ||
| elative | olomuotoalueesta | olomuotoalueista | ||
| illative | olomuotoalueeseen | olomuotoalueisiin olomuotoalueihin | ||
| adessive | olomuotoalueella | olomuotoalueilla | ||
| ablative | olomuotoalueelta | olomuotoalueilta | ||
| allative | olomuotoalueelle | olomuotoalueille | ||
| essive | olomuotoalueena | olomuotoalueina | ||
| translative | olomuotoalueeksi | olomuotoalueiksi | ||
| instructive | — | olomuotoaluein | ||
| abessive | olomuotoalueetta | olomuotoalueitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of olomuotoalue (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.