osiąść
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɔ.ɕɔɲɕt͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɔɕɔɲɕt͡ɕ
- Syllabification: o‧siąść
Verb
osiąść pf (imperfective osiadać)
Conjugation
Conjugation of osiąść pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | osiąść | |||||
| future tense | 1st | osiądę | osiądziemy | |||
| 2nd | osiądziesz | osiądziecie | ||||
| 3rd | osiądzie | osiądą | ||||
| impersonal | osiądzie się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | osiadłem | osiadłam | osiedliśmy | osiadłyśmy | |
| 2nd | osiadłeś | osiadłaś | osiedliście | osiadłyście | ||
| 3rd | osiadł | osiadła | osiadło | osiedli | osiadły | |
| conditional | 1st | osiadłbym | osiadłabym | osiedlibyśmy | osiadłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | osiadłbyś | osiadłabyś | osiedlibyście | osiadłybyście | ||
| 3rd | osiadłby | osiadłaby | osiadłoby | osiedliby | osiadłyby | |
| imperative | 1st | niech osiądę | osiądźmy | |||
| 2nd | osiądź | osiądźcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech osiądzie | niech osiądą | ||||
| anterior adverbial participle | osiadłszy | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.