päähkenikko
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈpæːhkenikːo/, [ˈpæːxkəˌnikːŏ̞̥]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈpæːhkenikːoi̯/, [ˈpæːxke̞ˌnikːo̞i̯]
- Rhymes: -ikːo, -ikːoi̯
- Hyphenation: pääh‧ke‧nik‧ko
Declension
| Declension of päähkenikko (type 4/koivu, kk-k gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | päähkenikko | päähkenikot |
| genitive | päähkenikon | päähkenikkoin, päähkenikkoloin |
| partitive | päähkenikkoa | päähkenikkoja, päähkenikkoloja |
| illative | päähkenikkoo | päähkenikkoi, päähkenikkoloihe |
| inessive | päähkenikos | päähkenikkois, päähkenikkolois |
| elative | päähkenikost | päähkenikkoist, päähkenikkoloist |
| allative | päähkenikolle | päähkenikkoille, päähkenikkoloille |
| adessive | päähkenikol | päähkenikkoil, päähkenikkoloil |
| ablative | päähkenikolt | päähkenikkoilt, päähkenikkoloilt |
| translative | päähkenikoks | päähkenikkoiks, päähkenikkoloiks |
| essive | päähkenikkonna, päähkenikkoon | päähkenikkoinna, päähkenikkoloinna, päähkenikkoin, päähkenikkoloin |
| exessive1) | päähkenikkont | päähkenikkoint, päähkenikkoloint |
| 1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. | ||
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 453
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.