päällyskasvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpæːlːysˌkɑsʋi/, [ˈpæːlːys̠ˌkɑs̠ʋi]
- Rhymes: -ɑsʋi
- Syllabification(key): pääl‧lys‧kas‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of päällyskasvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | päällyskasvi | päällyskasvit | ||
| genitive | päällyskasvin | päällyskasvien | ||
| partitive | päällyskasvia | päällyskasveja | ||
| illative | päällyskasviin | päällyskasveihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | päällyskasvi | päällyskasvit | ||
| accusative | nom. | päällyskasvi | päällyskasvit | |
| gen. | päällyskasvin | |||
| genitive | päällyskasvin | päällyskasvien | ||
| partitive | päällyskasvia | päällyskasveja | ||
| inessive | päällyskasvissa | päällyskasveissa | ||
| elative | päällyskasvista | päällyskasveista | ||
| illative | päällyskasviin | päällyskasveihin | ||
| adessive | päällyskasvilla | päällyskasveilla | ||
| ablative | päällyskasvilta | päällyskasveilta | ||
| allative | päällyskasville | päällyskasveille | ||
| essive | päällyskasvina | päällyskasveina | ||
| translative | päällyskasviksi | päällyskasveiksi | ||
| instructive | — | päällyskasvein | ||
| abessive | päällyskasvitta | päällyskasveitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of päällyskasvi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.