päällysvaate
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpæːlːysˌʋɑːteˣ/, [ˈpæːlːys̠ˌʋɑːt̪e̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑːte
- Syllabification(key): pääl‧lys‧vaa‧te
Declension
| Inflection of päällysvaate (Kotus type 48*C/hame, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | päällysvaate | päällysvaatteet | ||
| genitive | päällysvaatteen | päällysvaatteiden päällysvaatteitten | ||
| partitive | päällysvaatetta | päällysvaatteita | ||
| illative | päällysvaatteeseen | päällysvaatteisiin päällysvaatteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | päällysvaate | päällysvaatteet | ||
| accusative | nom. | päällysvaate | päällysvaatteet | |
| gen. | päällysvaatteen | |||
| genitive | päällysvaatteen | päällysvaatteiden päällysvaatteitten | ||
| partitive | päällysvaatetta | päällysvaatteita | ||
| inessive | päällysvaatteessa | päällysvaatteissa | ||
| elative | päällysvaatteesta | päällysvaatteista | ||
| illative | päällysvaatteeseen | päällysvaatteisiin päällysvaatteihin | ||
| adessive | päällysvaatteella | päällysvaatteilla | ||
| ablative | päällysvaatteelta | päällysvaatteilta | ||
| allative | päällysvaatteelle | päällysvaatteille | ||
| essive | päällysvaatteena | päällysvaatteina | ||
| translative | päällysvaatteeksi | päällysvaatteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | päällysvaattein | ||
| abessive | päällysvaatteetta | päällysvaatteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of päällysvaate (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.