pärskähtäminen
Finnish
Etymology
pärskähtää + -minen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpærskæhtæminen/, [ˈpærs̠kæhˌt̪æmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -æminen
- Syllabification(key): pärs‧käh‧tä‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of pärskähtäminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pärskähtäminen | pärskähtämiset | ||
| genitive | pärskähtämisen | pärskähtämisten pärskähtämisien | ||
| partitive | pärskähtämistä | pärskähtämisiä | ||
| illative | pärskähtämiseen | pärskähtämisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | pärskähtäminen | pärskähtämiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | pärskähtäminen | pärskähtämiset | |
| gen. | pärskähtämisen | |||
| genitive | pärskähtämisen | pärskähtämisten pärskähtämisien | ||
| partitive | pärskähtämistä | pärskähtämisiä | ||
| inessive | pärskähtämisessä | pärskähtämisissä | ||
| elative | pärskähtämisestä | pärskähtämisistä | ||
| illative | pärskähtämiseen | pärskähtämisiin | ||
| adessive | pärskähtämisellä | pärskähtämisillä | ||
| ablative | pärskähtämiseltä | pärskähtämisiltä | ||
| allative | pärskähtämiselle | pärskähtämisille | ||
| essive | pärskähtämisenä | pärskähtämisinä | ||
| translative | pärskähtämiseksi | pärskähtämisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | pärskähtämisin | ||
| abessive | pärskähtämisettä | pärskähtämisittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of pärskähtäminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.