pöhöttymä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpøhøtːymæ/, [ˈpø̞ɦø̞t̪ˌt̪ymæ]
- Rhymes: -ymæ
- Syllabification(key): pö‧höt‧ty‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of pöhöttymä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pöhöttymä | pöhöttymät | ||
| genitive | pöhöttymän | pöhöttymien | ||
| partitive | pöhöttymää | pöhöttymiä | ||
| illative | pöhöttymään | pöhöttymiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | pöhöttymä | pöhöttymät | ||
| accusative | nom. | pöhöttymä | pöhöttymät | |
| gen. | pöhöttymän | |||
| genitive | pöhöttymän | pöhöttymien pöhöttymäinrare | ||
| partitive | pöhöttymää | pöhöttymiä | ||
| inessive | pöhöttymässä | pöhöttymissä | ||
| elative | pöhöttymästä | pöhöttymistä | ||
| illative | pöhöttymään | pöhöttymiin | ||
| adessive | pöhöttymällä | pöhöttymillä | ||
| ablative | pöhöttymältä | pöhöttymiltä | ||
| allative | pöhöttymälle | pöhöttymille | ||
| essive | pöhöttymänä | pöhöttyminä | ||
| translative | pöhöttymäksi | pöhöttymiksi | ||
| instructive | — | pöhöttymin | ||
| abessive | pöhöttymättä | pöhöttymittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of pöhöttymä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.