pöytätavat

Finnish

Etymology

pöytä +‎ tavat

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpøy̯tæˌtɑʋɑt/, [ˈpø̞y̯t̪æˌt̪ɑʋɑt̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑʋɑt
  • Syllabification(key): pöy‧tä‧ta‧vat

Noun

pöytätavat

  1. table manners

Declension

Inflection of pöytätavat (Kotus type 9*E/kala, p-v gradation)
nominative — pöytätavat
genitive — pöytätapojen
partitive — pöytätapoja
illative — pöytätapoihin
singular plural
nominative — pöytätavat
accusative nom. — pöytätavat
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojen
pöytätapainrare
partitive — pöytätapoja
inessive — pöytätavoissa
elative — pöytätavoista
illative — pöytätapoihin
adessive — pöytätavoilla
ablative — pöytätavoilta
allative — pöytätavoille
essive — pöytätapoina
translative — pöytätavoiksi
instructive — pöytätavoin
abessive — pöytätavoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of pöytätavat (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytätapani
accusative nom. — pöytätapani
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojeni
pöytätapainirare
partitive — pöytätapojani
inessive — pöytätavoissani
elative — pöytätavoistani
illative — pöytätapoihini
adessive — pöytätavoillani
ablative — pöytätavoiltani
allative — pöytätavoilleni
essive — pöytätapoinani
translative — pöytätavoikseni
instructive — —
abessive — pöytätavoittani
comitative — pöytätapoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytätapasi
accusative nom. — pöytätapasi
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojesi
pöytätapaisirare
partitive — pöytätapojasi
inessive — pöytätavoissasi
elative — pöytätavoistasi
illative — pöytätapoihisi
adessive — pöytätavoillasi
ablative — pöytätavoiltasi
allative — pöytätavoillesi
essive — pöytätapoinasi
translative — pöytätavoiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — pöytätavoittasi
comitative — pöytätapoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytätapamme
accusative nom. — pöytätapamme
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojemme
pöytätapaimmerare
partitive — pöytätapojamme
inessive — pöytätavoissamme
elative — pöytätavoistamme
illative — pöytätapoihimme
adessive — pöytätavoillamme
ablative — pöytätavoiltamme
allative — pöytätavoillemme
essive — pöytätapoinamme
translative — pöytätavoiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — pöytätavoittamme
comitative — pöytätapoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytätapanne
accusative nom. — pöytätapanne
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojenne
pöytätapainnerare
partitive — pöytätapojanne
inessive — pöytätavoissanne
elative — pöytätavoistanne
illative — pöytätapoihinne
adessive — pöytätavoillanne
ablative — pöytätavoiltanne
allative — pöytätavoillenne
essive — pöytätapoinanne
translative — pöytätavoiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — pöytätavoittanne
comitative — pöytätapoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytätapansa
accusative nom. — pöytätapansa
gen. —
genitive — pöytätapojensa
pöytätapainsarare
partitive — pöytätapojaan
pöytätapojansa
inessive — pöytätavoissaan
pöytätavoissansa
elative — pöytätavoistaan
pöytätavoistansa
illative — pöytätapoihinsa
adessive — pöytätavoillaan
pöytätavoillansa
ablative — pöytätavoiltaan
pöytätavoiltansa
allative — pöytätavoilleen
pöytätavoillensa
essive — pöytätapoinaan
pöytätapoinansa
translative — pöytätavoikseen
pöytätavoiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — pöytätavoittaan
pöytätavoittansa
comitative — pöytätapoineen
pöytätapoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.