pahanmakuisuus
Finnish
Etymology
pahanmakuinen (“unpalatable”) + -uus (“-ness”)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑhɑnˌmɑkui̯suːs/, [ˈpɑɦɑmˌmɑkui̯s̠uːs̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑkuisuːs
- Syllabification(key): pa‧han‧ma‧kui‧suus
Declension
| Inflection of pahanmakuisuus (Kotus type 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pahanmakuisuus | pahanmakuisuudet | ||
| genitive | pahanmakuisuuden | pahanmakuisuuksien | ||
| partitive | pahanmakuisuutta | pahanmakuisuuksia | ||
| illative | pahanmakuisuuteen | pahanmakuisuuksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | pahanmakuisuus | pahanmakuisuudet | ||
| accusative | nom. | pahanmakuisuus | pahanmakuisuudet | |
| gen. | pahanmakuisuuden | |||
| genitive | pahanmakuisuuden | pahanmakuisuuksien | ||
| partitive | pahanmakuisuutta | pahanmakuisuuksia | ||
| inessive | pahanmakuisuudessa | pahanmakuisuuksissa | ||
| elative | pahanmakuisuudesta | pahanmakuisuuksista | ||
| illative | pahanmakuisuuteen | pahanmakuisuuksiin | ||
| adessive | pahanmakuisuudella | pahanmakuisuuksilla | ||
| ablative | pahanmakuisuudelta | pahanmakuisuuksilta | ||
| allative | pahanmakuisuudelle | pahanmakuisuuksille | ||
| essive | pahanmakuisuutena | pahanmakuisuuksina | ||
| translative | pahanmakuisuudeksi | pahanmakuisuuksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | pahanmakuisuuksin | ||
| abessive | pahanmakuisuudetta | pahanmakuisuuksitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of pahanmakuisuus (type kalleus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.