paleepööre
Estonian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /pɑˈleːˈpøːre/
- Rhymes: -øːre
- Hyphenation: pa‧lee‧pöö‧re
Declension
Inflection of paleepööre (ÕS type 6/mõte, rd-r gradation)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | paleepööre | paleepöörded |
| accusative | paleepöörde | paleepöörded |
| genitive | paleepöörde | paleepöörete |
| partitive | paleepööret | paleepöördeid |
| illative | paleepöördesse | paleepööretesse paleepöördeisse |
| inessive | paleepöördes | paleepööretes paleepöördeis |
| elative | paleepöördest | paleepööretest paleepöördeist |
| allative | paleepöördele | paleepööretele paleepöördeile |
| adessive | paleepöördel | paleepööretel paleepöördeil |
| ablative | paleepöördelt | paleepööretelt paleepöördeilt |
| translative | paleepöördeks | paleepööreteks paleepöördeiks |
| terminative | paleepöördeni | paleepööreteni |
| essive | paleepöördena | paleepööretena |
| abessive | paleepöördeta | paleepööreteta |
| comitative | paleepöördega | paleepööretega |
References
- paleepööre in Sõnaveeb
- paleepööre in Eesti keele seletav sõnaraamat
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.