palkkakulut

Finnish

Etymology

palkka +‎ kulut

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑlkːɑˌkulut/, [ˈpɑlkːɑˌkulut̪]
  • Rhymes: -ulut
  • Syllabification(key): palk‧ka‧ku‧lut

Noun

palkkakulut pl

  1. salary costs, wage costs

Declension

Inflection of palkkakulut (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative — palkkakulut
genitive — palkkakulujen
partitive — palkkakuluja
illative — palkkakuluihin
singular plural
nominative — palkkakulut
accusative nom. — palkkakulut
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujen
partitive — palkkakuluja
inessive — palkkakuluissa
elative — palkkakuluista
illative — palkkakuluihin
adessive — palkkakuluilla
ablative — palkkakuluilta
allative — palkkakuluille
essive — palkkakuluina
translative — palkkakuluiksi
instructive — palkkakuluin
abessive — palkkakuluitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of palkkakulut (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — palkkakuluni
accusative nom. — palkkakuluni
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujeni
partitive — palkkakulujani
inessive — palkkakuluissani
elative — palkkakuluistani
illative — palkkakuluihini
adessive — palkkakuluillani
ablative — palkkakuluiltani
allative — palkkakuluilleni
essive — palkkakuluinani
translative — palkkakuluikseni
instructive — —
abessive — palkkakuluittani
comitative — palkkakuluineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — palkkakulusi
accusative nom. — palkkakulusi
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujesi
partitive — palkkakulujasi
inessive — palkkakuluissasi
elative — palkkakuluistasi
illative — palkkakuluihisi
adessive — palkkakuluillasi
ablative — palkkakuluiltasi
allative — palkkakuluillesi
essive — palkkakuluinasi
translative — palkkakuluiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — palkkakuluittasi
comitative — palkkakuluinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — palkkakulumme
accusative nom. — palkkakulumme
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujemme
partitive — palkkakulujamme
inessive — palkkakuluissamme
elative — palkkakuluistamme
illative — palkkakuluihimme
adessive — palkkakuluillamme
ablative — palkkakuluiltamme
allative — palkkakuluillemme
essive — palkkakuluinamme
translative — palkkakuluiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — palkkakuluittamme
comitative — palkkakuluinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — palkkakulunne
accusative nom. — palkkakulunne
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujenne
partitive — palkkakulujanne
inessive — palkkakuluissanne
elative — palkkakuluistanne
illative — palkkakuluihinne
adessive — palkkakuluillanne
ablative — palkkakuluiltanne
allative — palkkakuluillenne
essive — palkkakuluinanne
translative — palkkakuluiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — palkkakuluittanne
comitative — palkkakuluinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — palkkakulunsa
accusative nom. — palkkakulunsa
gen. —
genitive — palkkakulujensa
partitive — palkkakulujaan
palkkakulujansa
inessive — palkkakuluissaan
palkkakuluissansa
elative — palkkakuluistaan
palkkakuluistansa
illative — palkkakuluihinsa
adessive — palkkakuluillaan
palkkakuluillansa
ablative — palkkakuluiltaan
palkkakuluiltansa
allative — palkkakuluilleen
palkkakuluillensa
essive — palkkakuluinaan
palkkakuluinansa
translative — palkkakuluikseen
palkkakuluiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — palkkakuluittaan
palkkakuluittansa
comitative — palkkakuluineen
palkkakuluinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.