paraatimarssi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑrɑːtiˌmɑrsːi/, [ˈpɑrɑːt̪iˌmɑrs̠ːi]
- Rhymes: -ɑrsːi
- Syllabification(key): pa‧raa‧ti‧mars‧si
Declension
| Inflection of paraatimarssi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | paraatimarssi | paraatimarssit | ||
| genitive | paraatimarssin | paraatimarssien | ||
| partitive | paraatimarssia | paraatimarsseja | ||
| illative | paraatimarssiin | paraatimarsseihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | paraatimarssi | paraatimarssit | ||
| accusative | nom. | paraatimarssi | paraatimarssit | |
| gen. | paraatimarssin | |||
| genitive | paraatimarssin | paraatimarssien | ||
| partitive | paraatimarssia | paraatimarsseja | ||
| inessive | paraatimarssissa | paraatimarsseissa | ||
| elative | paraatimarssista | paraatimarsseista | ||
| illative | paraatimarssiin | paraatimarsseihin | ||
| adessive | paraatimarssilla | paraatimarsseilla | ||
| ablative | paraatimarssilta | paraatimarsseilta | ||
| allative | paraatimarssille | paraatimarsseille | ||
| essive | paraatimarssina | paraatimarsseina | ||
| translative | paraatimarssiksi | paraatimarsseiksi | ||
| instructive | — | paraatimarssein | ||
| abessive | paraatimarssitta | paraatimarsseitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of paraatimarssi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.