pianotuoli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpiɑnoˌtuo̯li/, [ˈpiɑno̞ˌt̪uo̞̯li]
- Rhymes: -uoli
- Syllabification(key): pi‧a‧no‧tuo‧li
Declension
| Inflection of pianotuoli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pianotuoli | pianotuolit | ||
| genitive | pianotuolin | pianotuolien | ||
| partitive | pianotuolia | pianotuoleja | ||
| illative | pianotuoliin | pianotuoleihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | pianotuoli | pianotuolit | ||
| accusative | nom. | pianotuoli | pianotuolit | |
| gen. | pianotuolin | |||
| genitive | pianotuolin | pianotuolien | ||
| partitive | pianotuolia | pianotuoleja | ||
| inessive | pianotuolissa | pianotuoleissa | ||
| elative | pianotuolista | pianotuoleista | ||
| illative | pianotuoliin | pianotuoleihin | ||
| adessive | pianotuolilla | pianotuoleilla | ||
| ablative | pianotuolilta | pianotuoleilta | ||
| allative | pianotuolille | pianotuoleille | ||
| essive | pianotuolina | pianotuoleina | ||
| translative | pianotuoliksi | pianotuoleiksi | ||
| instructive | — | pianotuolein | ||
| abessive | pianotuolitta | pianotuoleitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of pianotuoli (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.