pienriista

Finnish

Etymology

pien- +‎ riista

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpie̯nˌriːstɑ/, [ˈpie̞̯nˌriːs̠t̪ɑ]
  • Rhymes: -iːstɑ
  • Syllabification(key): pien‧riis‧ta

Noun

pienriista

  1. small game

Declension

Inflection of pienriista (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative pienriista —
genitive pienriistan —
partitive pienriistaa —
illative pienriistaan —
singular plural
nominative pienriista —
accusative nom. pienriista —
gen. pienriistan
genitive pienriistan —
partitive pienriistaa —
inessive pienriistassa —
elative pienriistasta —
illative pienriistaan —
adessive pienriistalla —
ablative pienriistalta —
allative pienriistalle —
essive pienriistana —
translative pienriistaksi —
instructive — —
abessive pienriistatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of pienriista (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative pienriistani —
accusative nom. pienriistani —
gen. pienriistani
genitive pienriistani —
partitive pienriistaani —
inessive pienriistassani —
elative pienriistastani —
illative pienriistaani —
adessive pienriistallani —
ablative pienriistaltani —
allative pienriistalleni —
essive pienriistanani —
translative pienriistakseni —
instructive — —
abessive pienriistattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative pienriistasi —
accusative nom. pienriistasi —
gen. pienriistasi
genitive pienriistasi —
partitive pienriistaasi —
inessive pienriistassasi —
elative pienriistastasi —
illative pienriistaasi —
adessive pienriistallasi —
ablative pienriistaltasi —
allative pienriistallesi —
essive pienriistanasi —
translative pienriistaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive pienriistattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative pienriistamme —
accusative nom. pienriistamme —
gen. pienriistamme
genitive pienriistamme —
partitive pienriistaamme —
inessive pienriistassamme —
elative pienriistastamme —
illative pienriistaamme —
adessive pienriistallamme —
ablative pienriistaltamme —
allative pienriistallemme —
essive pienriistanamme —
translative pienriistaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive pienriistattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative pienriistanne —
accusative nom. pienriistanne —
gen. pienriistanne
genitive pienriistanne —
partitive pienriistaanne —
inessive pienriistassanne —
elative pienriistastanne —
illative pienriistaanne —
adessive pienriistallanne —
ablative pienriistaltanne —
allative pienriistallenne —
essive pienriistananne —
translative pienriistaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive pienriistattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative pienriistansa —
accusative nom. pienriistansa —
gen. pienriistansa
genitive pienriistansa —
partitive pienriistaansa —
inessive pienriistassaan
pienriistassansa
—
elative pienriistastaan
pienriistastansa
—
illative pienriistaansa —
adessive pienriistallaan
pienriistallansa
—
ablative pienriistaltaan
pienriistaltansa
—
allative pienriistalleen
pienriistallensa
—
essive pienriistanaan
pienriistanansa
—
translative pienriistakseen
pienriistaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive pienriistattaan
pienriistattansa
—
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.