przemianowywać
Polish
Etymology
From przemianować + -ywać.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /pʂɛ.mja.nɔˈvɨ.vat͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -ɨvat͡ɕ
- Syllabification: prze‧mia‧no‧wy‧wać
Verb
przemianowywać impf (perfective przemianować)
Conjugation
Conjugation of przemianowywać impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | przemianowywać | |||||
| present tense | 1st | przemianowuję | przemianowujemy | |||
| 2nd | przemianowujesz | przemianowujecie | ||||
| 3rd | przemianowuje | przemianowują | ||||
| impersonal | przemianowuje się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | przemianowywałem | przemianowywałam | przemianowywaliśmy | przemianowywałyśmy | |
| 2nd | przemianowywałeś | przemianowywałaś | przemianowywaliście | przemianowywałyście | ||
| 3rd | przemianowywał | przemianowywała | przemianowywało | przemianowywali | przemianowywały | |
| impersonal | przemianowywano | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę przemianowywał, będę przemianowywać |
będę przemianowywała, będę przemianowywać |
będziemy przemianowywali, będziemy przemianowywać |
będziemy przemianowywały, będziemy przemianowywać | |
| 2nd | będziesz przemianowywał, będziesz przemianowywać |
będziesz przemianowywała, będziesz przemianowywać |
będziecie przemianowywali, będziecie przemianowywać |
będziecie przemianowywały, będziecie przemianowywać | ||
| 3rd | będzie przemianowywał, będzie przemianowywać |
będzie przemianowywała, będzie przemianowywać |
będzie przemianowywało, będzie przemianowywać |
będą przemianowywali, będą przemianowywać |
będą przemianowywały, będą przemianowywać | |
| impersonal | będzie przemianowywać się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | przemianowywałbym | przemianowywałabym | przemianowywalibyśmy | przemianowywałybyśmy | |
| 2nd | przemianowywałbyś | przemianowywałabyś | przemianowywalibyście | przemianowywałybyście | ||
| 3rd | przemianowywałby | przemianowywałaby | przemianowywałoby | przemianowywaliby | przemianowywałyby | |
| impersonal | przemianowywano by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech przemianowuję | przemianowujmy | |||
| 2nd | przemianowuj | przemianowujcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech przemianowuje | niech przemianowują | ||||
| active adjectival participle | przemianowujący | przemianowująca | przemianowujące | przemianowujący | przemianowujące | |
| passive adjectival participle | przemianowywany | przemianowywana | przemianowywane | przemianowywani | przemianowywane | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | przemianowując | |||||
| verbal noun | przemianowywanie | |||||
Further reading
- przemianowywać in Wielki słownik języka polskiego, Instytut Języka Polskiego PAN
- przemianowywać in Polish dictionaries at PWN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.