puheopettaja
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpuheˣˌopetːɑjɑ/, [ˈpuɦe̞ˌʔo̞pe̞t̪ˌt̪ɑjɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑjɑ
- Syllabification(key): pu‧he‧o‧pet‧ta‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of puheopettaja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | puheopettaja | puheopettajat | ||
| genitive | puheopettajan | puheopettajien | ||
| partitive | puheopettajaa | puheopettajia | ||
| illative | puheopettajaan | puheopettajiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | puheopettaja | puheopettajat | ||
| accusative | nom. | puheopettaja | puheopettajat | |
| gen. | puheopettajan | |||
| genitive | puheopettajan | puheopettajien puheopettajainrare | ||
| partitive | puheopettajaa | puheopettajia | ||
| inessive | puheopettajassa | puheopettajissa | ||
| elative | puheopettajasta | puheopettajista | ||
| illative | puheopettajaan | puheopettajiin | ||
| adessive | puheopettajalla | puheopettajilla | ||
| ablative | puheopettajalta | puheopettajilta | ||
| allative | puheopettajalle | puheopettajille | ||
| essive | puheopettajana | puheopettajina | ||
| translative | puheopettajaksi | puheopettajiksi | ||
| instructive | — | puheopettajin | ||
| abessive | puheopettajatta | puheopettajitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of puheopettaja (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.